Nevada

Federal:
US Senate:
Republican:
Sam Brown
William “Bryan” Conrad
Bill Hockstedler
Adam Laxalt
Sharelle Mendenhall
Tyler Perkins
Carlo Poliak
Paul Rodriguez
Democrat:
Catherine Cortez Masto**
Stephanie Kasheta
Corey Reid
Allen Rheinhart
Other:
Joseph “J.J.” Destin (N)
Barry Lindermann (N)
Barry Rubinson (IA)
Neil Scott (L)

US Congress; District 1
Republican:
Jane Adams
David Brog
Cresent Hardy
Mark Robertson
Carolina Serrano
Morgun Sholty
Cynthia Steel
Jessie Turner
Democrat
Dina Titus**
Amy Vilela
Other
Ken Cavanaugh (L)
Comiesha “Monica” Lenoir (NoParty)

US Congress; District 2
Republican
Mark Amodei**
Joel Beck
Brian Nadell
Catherine Sampson
Daniel “Danny” Tarkanian
Democrat
Joseph Afzal
Michael Doucette
Gerold Lee Gorman
Tim Hanifan
Brian Hansen
Rahul Joshi
E Mercedes Krause
Other
Darryl Baber (L)
Russell Best (IA)

US Congress; District 3
Republican
April Becker
Clark Bossert
Albert M. Goldberg
John Kovacs
Noah V. Malgeri
Democrat
Randell Hynes
Susie Lee**
Other
Robert Bruce Morris (NoParty)

US Congress; District 4
Republican
Ann “Annie” Black
Chance Bonaventura
Sam Peters
Democrat
Steven Horsford
Other

Statewide:
Governor
Republican:
Seven Achilles Evans
Gary “Radar” Evertsen
Joseph “Joey” Gilbert
Eddie Hamilton
Tom Heck
Dean Heller
John Lee
Joseph Lombardo
Stan Lusak
Guy Nohra
Edward O’Brien
Fred Simon
William “Dock” Walls
Amber Whitley
Barak Zilberberg
Democrat
Tom Collins
Steve Sisolak
Other
Bradley Beck (NP)
Austin Billings (NP)
Ed Bridges (IA)
Brandon Davis (L)
Monique Richardson (NP)

Lieutenant Governor
Republican:
Stavros Anthony
Tony Grady Jr.
M. Kameron Hawkins
John Miller
Mack Miller
Peter Pavone
Dan Schwartz
Democrat
Elizabeth “Lisa” Cano Burkhead
Eva Chase
Kimi Cole
Debra March
Other
John “Trey” Delap (NP)
Bill Hoge (IA)
Javi Tachiquin (L)

Attorney General
Republican:
Tisha Black
Sigal Chattah
Democrat
Aaron Ford
Stuart Mackie
Other
John T. Kennedy (L)

Secretary of State
Republican:
John Cardiff Gerhardt
Kris Dahir
Jesse Haw
Socorro Keenan
Jim Marchant
Gerard Ramalho
Richard Scotti
Democrat
Cisco Aguilar
Other
Ross Crane (L)
Janine Hansen (IA)

Treasurer
Republican:
Michele Fiore
Manny Kess
Democrat
Zach Conine
Other
Margaret Hendrickson (IA)
Bryan Elliott (L)

Controller
Republican:
Andy Matthews
Democrat
Alex Costa
Ellen Spiegel
Other
Jed William Profeta (L)

State Senate
District 2
Republican:
David Gomez
Leo Henderson
Peter Pellegrino
Democrat
Edgar Flores
Other

District 8
Republican:
Joshua Dowden
Jennifer Fawzy
Jeff Gordon
Kevin Mann
Raja Mourey
Joey Paulos
John “Johnny” Schmitz
Mark Shaffer
Democrat
Marilyn Dondero Loop**
Other

District 9
Republican:
Tina Brown
Tina Peetris
Democrat
Melanie Scheible**
Other
Ana Usma (NoParty)

District 10
Republican:
Philip Graviet
Democrat
Jack “JT” Absher
Fabian Donate**
Other
Chris Cunningham (L)

District 12
Republican:
April Arndt
Cherlyn Arrington
Democrat
Lisa Guzman
Julie Ann Pazina
Other

District 13
Republican:
Matthew Beuhler
Democrat
Richard “Skip” Daly
Mark Miranda
Claret “Nnedi” Stephens
Other

District 14
Republican:
Ira Hansen
Democrat

Other

District 16
Republican:
Timothy Duvall
Lisa Krasner
Monica “Jaye” Stabbert
Don Tatro
Democrat
Aaron Sims
Other

District 17
Republican:
Robin Titus
Jim Wheeler
Democrat

Other

District 20
Republican:
Jeff Stone
Democrat
Brent Foutz
Other
Brandon Mills (L)
Daniel Patterson (NoParty)

District 21
Republican:
April Larsen
Democrat
Jacqueline Alvidrez
James Ohrenschall**
Other

State Assembly
District 1
Republican:
Garland Lee Brinkley
Matthew Clendenen
Chris Dyer
Democrat
Daniele Monroe-Moreno
Other
Patrick McAtee-MacRae (NoParty)

District 2
Republican:
Erin Gomez
Heidi Kasama
Democrat
Nick Christenson
Other
Jason Bednarz (L)

District 3
Republican:
Joshua Lemack
Democrat
LaJuana D. Clark
Selena Elizabeth Torres**
Other

District 4
Republican:
Richard McArthur
Democrat

Other
Darby Lee Burns (L)

District 5
Republican:
Alan Hedrick
Kelly Quinn
Democrat
Brittney Miller
Other
Ronald Morgan (L)

District 6
Republican:
Shondra Summers-Armstrong
Democrat
Kathryn “Kat” Rios
Other

District 7
Republican:
Anthony “Tony” Palmer
Democrat
Cameron “C.H.” Miller
Other

District 8
Republican:
Claudia Maria Kintigh
Jenann Logan
Patty Martinez
Democrat
Duy Nguyen
Other

District 9
Republican:
Ryan Patrick Fleming
John Gonzalez
Democrat
Steve Yeager
Other

District 10
Republican:
Sandie “Gisela” Hernandez
Democrat
Rochelle Nguyen
Other

District 11
Republican:
Bernadine “Lanihau” Fernandez
Eric Krattiger
Charles P. Suval
Democrat
Beatrice “Bea” Duran
Other
Esau Jones (NoParty)

District 12
Republican:
David Bolliger
Rodolfo “Rudy” Clai
Flemming Larsen
Al Rojas
Kevin Williams
Democrat
Abraham Spencer Camejo
Max E. Carter II
Angelo Casino
Other
Stefania Moore (NoParty)

District 13
Republican:
Steven Delisle
Brian Hibbetts
Vem Miller
Nancy Lee Weiss
Democrat
Daniel Andrews
Hanna Olivas
Will Rucker
Other

District 14
Republican:
Shawn Stamper
Democrat
James M. Fennell II
Erica Mosca
Other

District 15
Republican:
Steven D. Bang
Democrat
Kyle Greenwood
Howard Watts**
Other

District 16
Republican:
Benjamin Donlon
Jesse “Jake” Holder
Greg Van Houten
Democrat
Cecelia González**
Chuck Short

Other

District 17
Republican:
Eugene Pawley III
Democrat
Clara “Claire” Thomas**
Other
D’Anthony Brim

District 18
Republican:
Christine DeCorte
Democrat
Venicia Considine**
Other

District 19
Republican:
Charlie De La Paz
Amy Groves
Gerald Swanson
Thaddeus “Toby” Yurek
Democrat

Other

District 20
Republican:
Stan Vaughan
Democrat
Trish Marsh
David Orentlicher**
Other
Josiah L. LaRow (L)

District 21
Republican:
Jon S. Petrick
Rachel Agatep Puaina
Ron Quilang
Democrat
Elaine Marzola**
Other

District 22
Republican:
Melissa Hardy**
Democrat
Rick Ramos
Other

District 23
Republican:
Denise Ashurst
Danielle Gallant
Dan Lier
Democrat
Elizabeth Brickfield
Other
Mercy Manley (L)

District 24
Republican:
Dorzell King
Democrat
Sarah Peters**
Jose Vasquez-Maldonado
Other

District 25
Republican:
Greg Batchelder
Sam Kumar
Jacob Williams
Democrat
Alex Goff
Selena La Rue Hatch
Other

District 26
Republican:
Tom Daly
Bret Delaire
Rich DeLong
Jay Dixon
Greg Juhl
Democrat

Other
Reed Mitchell (L)

District 27
Republican:
Carmen L. Ortiz
Democrat
Brian Lee
Angie Taylor
Other

District 28
Republican:
Clint Brown
Democrat
Aaron Bautista
Antonio Bowen
Reuben D’Silva
Cindi Rivera
Other

District 29
Republican:
Rhonda Knightly
Natalie Thomas
Democrat
Lesley Cohen**
Joe Dalia
Other

District 30
Republican:
Ricci Jane Rodriguez-Elkins
Democrat
Natha Anderson**
Other
Garrett McGeein(L)

District 31
Republican:
Jill Dickman**
Democrat

Other

District 32
Republican:
Alexis Hansen**
Democrat

Other

District 33
Republican:
Bert Gurr
Nicole Sirotek
Democrat
John “Doc” Garrard
Other

District 34
Republican:
Stacy Butler
Shannon Churchwell
Mary Lim
Democrat
Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod
Other

District 35
Republican:
Julie Connors
Tiffany Jones
Democrat
Michelle Gorelow**
Other
Mindy Robinson (L)

District 36
Republican:
Gregory T. Hafen II**
Matt Sadler
Democrat

Other

District 37
Republican:
Jacob Deaville
David Flippo
Al Hansen
Democrat
Shea Backus
Other
Marc Tedoff (L)

District 38
Republican:
Vida Keller
Gregory Koenig
Democrat

Other

District 39
Republican:
Ken Gray
Blayne Osborn
Democrat
Janice Noble
Other
Charles Holt (NP)

District 40
Republican:
Philip “PK” O’Neill**
Gary Schmidt

Democrat
Shannon McDaniel
Other
Sam Toll (L)

District 41
Republican:
Paul Bodine
Guadalupe Reyes
Tawny C. Rittenbaugh
James “Neil” Slater
Democrat
Sandra Jauregui**
Other
Sean McNamara (L)

District 42
Republican:
Edward “Eddie” Facey
Katrin “Mrs. Fix It” Ivanoff
Democrat
Tracy Brown-May**
Sayed Zaidi
Other

State Judicial (All Non-partison)
Supreme Court
Seat A
Linda Bell
Seat E
Ron Parraguirre**

Court of Appeals
Dept. 1
Rhonda Forsberg
Deborah Westbrook
Dept. 2
Micheal Gibbons**
Dept. 3
Bonnie Bulla**

Board of Regents (All Non-partisan)
District 6
Heather Brown
Karl Catarata
Jeanine Dakduk
Brandin S. Manwill

District 7
Susan Brager
David “Coach” Crete
M.J. Ivy
Hieu Le
Aury Nagy

District 8
Jonathan Baltera
Michelee “Shelly” Crawford
Aaron Manfredi
Elmer Porter
John Patrick Rice
Stacy Smith

District 11
Jeffrey Downs
John Gwaltney
Steve Laden

District 13
Jennifer M. Bandiero
Stephanie Goodman
John Moran**

Local per County
Clark
Clark County Commission; District E
Republican:
Dennis Ayala
Jon Rider
Democrat
“Tick” Segerblom**
Jacob “Jake” Macias
Other
Randy Rose (IA)
Marco Hernandez (NoParty)
Joette Luiz (NoParty)

Clark County Commission; District F
Republican:
Mike Campion
Drew Johnson
John Ovnik
Jenna Waltho
Democrat
Justin Jones**
Other

Clark County Commission; District G
Republican:
Joe Ludwig
Billy Mitchell
Democrat
Jim Gibson**
Other
Jesse James Welsh (L)

Clark County District Attorney
Republican:
Timothy Treffinger
Democrat
Osvaldo “Ozzie” Fumo
Steve Wolfson**
Other

Clark County Sheriff (NonPartisan)
Justin Andersch
Salem Ayoob
Stan Hyt
Michael “Doc” Javornicky
Kevin McMahill
Tom Roberts
Thomas Wilkinson

Las Vegas City Council, Ward 2 (Nonpartisan)
Alan Bigelow
Jeff Bradshaw
Ronald McWhorter
Victoria Seaman**
Erika “Doc Smith” Smith
Mike Tomko

Las Vegas City Council, Ward 4 (Nonpartisan)
Francis Allen-Palenske
Bob Beers
Brenda Flank
Robert J. Plummer

Las Vegas City Council, Ward 6 (Nonpartisan)
Luke R. Anderson
Nancy Brune
Paul I. Casey
Lou DeSalvio
David Dillie
Matt Passalacqua
Ray Spencer

Henderson Mayor (Nonpartisan)
Drew Dison
Frank Ficadenti
Michelle Romero

Henderson City Council, Ward 3 (Nonpartisan)
Carrie Cox
Trish Nash
John “Jack” Niland
Doug Perns
Steve Rice
Jodi Tyson

North Las Vegas Mayor (Nonpartisan)
Jesse Addison III
Nathan Atkins
Gary Bouchard
Pamela Goynes-Brown
Laura Perkins
Pat Spearman
Robert “Twixx” Taylor

North Las Vegas City Council, Ward 1 (Nonpartisan)
Isaac E. Barron**
Lance Robert Eliason

North Las Vegas City Council, Ward 3 (Nonpartisan)
Scott Black**
Jovan Jackson
Mario Mitchell

City of Mesquite City Council, Ward 4 (NonPartison)
Karen Dutkowski
Paul Wanlass
Kim Walters
Cathy Schiring

Boulder City City Council (NonPartison)
Steve Walton – Elected
Cokie Booth
James Howard Adams**
Rose Marie Hess
Valerie J. Mcnay

Mayor of Boulder City (NonPartison)
Joe Hardy – Elected
Kiernan McManus**
Tanya Vece

Washoe
Washoe County Commission; District 2
Republican:
Michael Clark
Bob Lucey**
Democrat
Keith Lockard
Other
David Michael Banuelos (L)

Washoe County Commission; District 3
Republican:
George Lee – Withdrew
Denise Myer
Democrat
Hawah Ahmad
Mariluz Garcia
Kyle Isacksen
Other

Washoe County Commission; District 5
Republican:
Jeanne Herman**
Wendy Leonard
Richard “MO” Molezzo
Democrat
Edwin Lyngar
Other
Krysta Jackson (NP)

Washoe County District Attorney
Republican:
Christopher Hicks**
Democrats

Other

Reno City Council, Reno Mayor (Nonpartisan)
Jenny Brekhus
Chad Dehne
Michael Graham
Matthew Johnson
George “Eddie” Lorton
William Mantle
Jesse O. Razo
Joaquin R. Roces
Judi Rought
Hillary Schieve**
Tabitha Schneider

Reno City Council, Ward 2 (Nonpartisan)
Naomi Duerr**
Tyler Hinman
Jay Kenny

Reno City Council, Ward 4 (Nonpartisan)
Meghan Ebert
Dennis Owen
Bonnie Weber**

Washoe County Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
Darin Balaam

Sparks City Council, Reno Mayor (Nonpartisan)
Christine “Chris” Garvey
Ed Lawson**

Sparks City Council, Ward 2 (Nonpartisan)
John “Johnny” Eastwick
Dian VanderWell**

Sparks City Council, Ward 4 (Nonpartisan)
Charlene Bybee**
Damon Harrell

Carson City
Carson City Supervisor; Ward 1 (Nonpartisan)
Stacey Giomi
Wade Bradshaw

Carson City Supervisor; Ward 3 (Nonpartisan)
Curtis Horton
James R. Wells
Margaret Mello

Carson City District Attorney (Nonpartisan)
Jason Woodbury** – Elected in Primary

Carson City Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
Kenny Furlong** – Elected in Primary

Churchill
Churchill County Commission; District 2
Republican:
Myles Getto
Thomas L. “Tom” Riggins
Kenneth Harmon
Tanya Freeman
Democrat

Other

Douglas
Douglas County Commission; District 4
Republican:
Wesley Rice**
J Murphy
Natalie Yanish
Democrat

Other

Douglas County District Attorney
Republican:
Mark B. Jackson
Democrat

Other

Douglas County Sheriff (NonPartison)
Dan Coverley – Elected per NRS 293.260

Elko
Elko County Commission; District 4
Republican:
Travis Gerber
Charles Steven Grimes
Democrat

Other

Elko County District Attorney
Republican:
Tyler Ingram
Democrat

Other

Elko County Sheriff (NonPartisan)
Aitor Narvaiza – Elected per NRS 293.260
Shawn Randall Sherwood’
Mike Silva
John Gaylor

Esmerelda
Esmerelda County Commission; District 1
Republican:
Rachel Holt
Steve Foutz
Democrat

Other
Samuel A. Wise (NP)
Bryan Cornell (NP)

Esmerelda County District Attorney
Republican:
Robert E. Glennen III
Democrat

Other

Esmerelda County Sheriff
Republican:
Nick Casuse Dondero
Matthew Kirkland
Democrat

Other

Eureka
Eureka Distric Attorney
Republican:
Theodore Beutel
Democrat

Other
R

Eureka County Commission; District 2
Republican:
Rich McKay
Democrats
Other

Eureka County Sheriff (NonPartisan)
Jesse Watts**
David Hick
James Clark

Humboldt County
Humboldt County Sheriff (NonPartisan)
Angel Cardenas – Elected per NRS 293.260
Andy Rorex
Victor Castaneda

Humboldt District Attorney
Republican:
Kevin Lee Pasquale
Democrat
Massey Mayo-Case
Illyssa I. Fogel
Other

Humboldt County Commissioner, Seat C
Republican:
Ron Cerri
Drew Jenkins
Scott McColgan
Democrat

Other

Humboldt County Commissioner, Seat E
Republican:
Mark Evatz
Lyndsee Jimenez
Michael Owens
Kris Stewart
Lorne L. Lyon
Democrat

Other

Lander
Lander District Attorney
Republican:
William “Bill” Schaeffer
Theodore C. Herrera
Democrat

Other

Lander County Commissioner, Distrcit 1
Republican:
Bryan Sparks
Democrat
Other
Jerry L. Annis (Non Partisan)

Lander County Commissioner, Distrcit 2
Republican:
Mike Chopp
Art Clark III
Shannon Hanks
Joe Lindsey
Monte L. Price
Democrat

Other

Lander County Commissioner, Distrcit 2
Republican:
Kathleen V. Ancho
Democrat

Other
Darcy Drown (NP)
Andrew Warwood (NP)

Lander County Sheriff (NonPartison)
Arther aten
Ronald Unger

Lincoln
Lincoln County Commission; District B
Republican:
Janine A. Woodworth
Bevan Lister**
Democrat
Ron Hibble
Other

Lincoln County Commission; District D
Republican:
Lee Rob Mathews
John Michael Reese**
Democrat

Other

Lincoln County District Attorney
Republican:
Dylan V. Frehner
Democrat

Other

Lincoln County Sheriff (NonPartison)
Chase Dirks
Derek Foremaster
Grant J. Perkins

Lyon
Lyon County Commission; District 2
Republicans
Scott J. Keller
Davy Stix
Democrats

Lyon County District Attorney
Republicans
Stephen B. Rye
Democrats

Other
Troy Curtis Jordan (NP)

Lyon County Sheriff (Non Partisan)
Frank Hunewill
Brad Pope

Fernley City Council; Ward 3 (Non Partisan)
NEED GENERAL BALLOT FROM LYON COUNTY
Fernley City Council; Ward 3 (Non Partisan)
Tim Bickerton
Stan Lau **
James “Jim” Porter
Joe Rausch
Sara Thomas

Fernley Mayor (Non Partisan)
Roy Edgington **
Neal E Mcintyre
Dan McCassie
Chris Ward

Mineral County
Mineral County Commission; Seat C
Republican:
Larry Grant**
Democrat

Other

Mineral County District Attorney
Republican:
Jaren Stanton**
Democrat

Other
Mineral County Sheriff
Bill Ferguson – Elected per NRS 293.260

Nye
Nye County Commission; District 1
Republican:
Bruce Jabbour**
Trevor Dolby
Democrat

Other

Nye County Commission; District 4
Republican:
Ron Boskovich
Leo Blunco**
Nurmara Patino Quintero
Democrat

Other

Nye County Commission; District 5
Republican:
Debra Strickland**
Dee-anna “Dee” Mounts
William Simpson
Democrat

Other

Nye County District Attorney
Republican:
Brian T. Kunzi
Chris Arabia**
Democrat
Nicholas Anthony Del Vecchio
Other

Nye County Sheriff
Joe McGill
Sharon A. Wehrly**
Eric G. Murphy
Jose “joe” Parra
Diane Sauter
Kristin “tasha” Pfaff

Pershing
Pershing County Commission; Seat C
Republican:
Joe Crim, Jr.
Charles “Chuck” Sayles
Rodney J. Wilcox
David Skelton
Democrat

Other

Pershing County Sheriff (Non Partisan)
Jerry Allen** – Elected per NRS 293.260

Pershing County District Attorney
R. Bryce Shields – Elected per NRS 293.260

Storey
Storey County Commissioner; District 2
Republican:
Jay Carmona
Democrat

Other

Storey County District Attorney
Republican:
Anne Langer
Michael “Mike” Wilson
Gerri Lynn Hardcastle
Democrat

Other
Dave Neidert (NP)

Storey County Sheriff (Non-Partison)
Tony Dosen
Mike Cullen
Chris Parsons

White Pine
White Pine County Commission; Seat 1
Republican:
Hank Vogler
Jim Allred
Ian Bullis
Democrat
George Chachas
Other
Paula Carson (No Party)
Scott Romsos (No Party)
Dana Sandoval (IA)

White Pine County Commission; Seat 5
Republican:
Janet Vancamp
Caleb Scott
Democrat

Other
Elizabeth Frances (No Party)
Mary Kerner (IA)

White Pine District Attorney
Republican:
James S. Beecher
Democrat

Other

Storey County Sheriff
Scott Henroid

Ely City County; Seat 3
Samantha Elliott
Bruce Setterstrom

Ely City County; Seat 1
Terrill Trask (Elected per NV law NRS 293.180 (1))

Ely City County; Seat 5
Jerri Lynn Williams (Elected per NV law NRS 293.180 (1))